General

You can visit and enjoy our website without disclosing any personal information about yourself including email address. If you submit any personal information to us, you can be assured that we will not sell, lease, or share your personal information to anyone else. On occasion, we send out emails to let you know about changes to our website and special promotions (such as newsletters, contests or free subscriptions to services) we believe will be of interest to you. If you no longer wish to receive promotional emails, please follow the unsubscribe instructions located at the bottom of the email.

How We Use Collected Information

We may use information you provide us to improve our marketing and promotional efforts, to statistically analyze the usage of the site, to customize our web site’s content and layout, and to develop products that better suit our user’s needs.

Privacy and Links to Other Sites

Our Website contains links to other sites produced by Avail Leadership, including theleadersmirror.com, and may contain links to websites operated by unrelated third parties. Please note that links to third party sites from this web site does not indicate our endorsement of any materials contained therein or of the entities that publish those sites. Should you choose to use the services or products from a third party link, even if it appears that you are still in the availleadership.com web site, or the theleadersmirror.com web site, you will be under the privacy policies and guidelines of that third party’s business. Avail Leadership does not have responsibility and shall not be liable for the accuracy or availability of information provided by web sites which are linked to availleadership.com or theleadersmirror.com via hypertext or other computer links.

Blog – The Leader’s Mirror (theleadersmirror.com)

To protect against spam, off-topic and abusive comments, all comments are reviewed before being posted to the blog. Please limit your comments to two on each topic and don’t use all caps. Also, please note that some comments related to specific training issues or experiences are forwarded to customer assistance rather than posted here.

Limitation of Liability

To the full extent permissible by law, Avail Leadership disclaims all responsibility for any damages or losses (including, without limitation, financial loss, damages for loss in business projects, loss of profits or other consequential losses) arising in contract, tort or otherwise from the use of or inability to use our websites or any material appearing on them, or from any action or decision taken as a result of using our websites or any such material.

Copyright

All content included on this site, such as text, graphics, logos, button icons, images, audio clips, digital downloads, and data compilations, is the property of Avail Leadership and protected by copyright. They must not be sent to third parties with the intent of resale or commercial use. Our copyrights and trademarks are our controlled property. Users may use the content and services of the site for personal and non-commercial purposes only.

Cookies

Cookies are all amounts of information that are downloaded to your device when using certain websites. These cookies can keep information that helps various websites recognize your device. Cookies do not identify you or provide access into your computer. Cookies are useful to help store memories such as passwords and preferences so website can keep you logged in and remember your preferences. Through the use of cookies our website collects information automatically that may include usage details, IP addresses, and other information that does not identify you. You can adjust your web browser's settings to prevent it from storing cookies. Visit your web browsers support page for instructions on how to disable cookie storing.

Online Advertising

We use Google Remarketing to advertise to you on other website. Google's Adwords remarketing system will store a cookie on your computer when you visit our website. After visiting our website, when you visit other websites that are part of Google's advertising network, our ads could appear to you because you have already visited our website previously. This allows us to remind you about our great services and products.

If you wish to not participate in our Google Adwords Remarketing, you are free to opt out by visiting Google's Ads Preferences Manager or the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page.

Website Analytics

We use Google Analytics to help us track user actions on our website. Google Analytics can collect non-personal information such as cookies, IP addresses, device and software identifiers, referring and exit URLs, onsite behavior and usage information, feature use metrics and statistics, usage and purchase history, MAC Address, mobile unique device ID, and other similar information. Google Analytics does not collect your personal information.

If you do not wish to be tracked by Google Analytics you may opt out by visiting the Google Analytics opt-out page.

Security

We are committed to protecting the information that you provide us. We place any information provided by you in secure physical and digital locations to prevent unauthorized access. We are not responsible for any breach of security that occurs for any third parties that receive information collected by our website.

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

In compliance with the requirements of COPPA, we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older. Our Website is not intended for children under 13 years of age. No one under age 13 should provide any information to or on the Website. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact us using the information below.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy, you can contact us at info@availleadership.com .

Copyright 2016 Avail Leadership